DataTables example - Zero configuration

SL NO NAME MEM. NO. MOBILE NO. DEPTT.
1 ABHIJIT LAHIRI 2683 9830821204 Mathematics Department
2 ABIDUR RAHAMAN 2514 9830496264 UGC Cell
3 AMALENDU DUTTA CHOWDHURY 2420 9432453264 Retirement Benefits Cell
4 AMAR PRAMANICK 2992 9748532519 Hostel
5 AMBIKESH MAHAPATRA 2688 9433468795 Chemistry Department
6 AMIT SARKAR 2458 9830683753 Salt Lake Central Library
7 APU GHOSH 2562 9830590520 Faculty of Engineering & Technology Office
8 ASHOK KUMAR SEAL 2215 9433468996 Civil Engineering Department
9 ATIKUR RAHAMAN 3016 9432849506 Chemistry Department
10 ATISH NANDY 2135 9830380128 Power Engineering Department
11 BANANI SENGUPTA 1981 9433450156 Central Library
12 BAPPA DEY 2325 9903586916 Information Office
13 BISWAJIT DEB 2089 9836480257 Cash Section
14 BISWAJIT SANFUI 2957 9830920413 Sanskrit Department
15 CHANDAN KUMAR MONDAL 2689 9836262198 Chemistry Department
16 DEBASISH BISWAS 2609 9038957600 Physic Department
17 DEBASISH MUKHERJEE 2439 9836544396 Salt Lake Campus Joint Registrar Office
18 DEBASISH PAL 3278 9433868580 Deputy Finance Officer Office
19 DHANANJOY KANTI DAS 2137 9433331845 Chemistry Department
20 DIPANJAN RAY CHOWDHURY 2755 9831484787 Audit Officer Office
21 GAUTAM GUHA ROY 3076 9831968240 Food Technology Department
22 GAUTAM MUKHERJEE 2410 9143179481 Electrical Maintenance Office
23 GOUTAM BASU ROY 2133 9477589358 Production Engineering Department
24 GOUTAM GOSWAMI 1867 9831235486 Meeting Section
25 GUPINATH BHANDARI 2530 9433295486 Civil Engineering Department
26 HARERAM YADAV 2293 8902375194 JU Engineers Office
27 HILLOL KUMAR ROY 2244 9433724949 Production Engineering Department
28 INDRAJIT BANERJEE 3385 9836869444 Secretary, Faculty of Arts
29 INDRAJIT SAHA 2611 9477175700 Pay Section
30 JAY BHATTACHARJEE 2808 9432990997 Estate Section
31 KAMAL KANTI GHOSAL 2466 9830679707 Computer Science & Engineering Department
32 KHOKAN GHORAI 2279 9163948673 Jadavpur University Press
33 KINGSHUKE PAL 3110 8013024463 Instrumentation Science Department
34 KISHORE BISWAS 3158 9883028858 Administration Office
35 KRISHNA DAS 2820 9062493565 Estate Section
36 MADAN KUMAR GHORAI 1829 9874092227 Estate Section
37 MANIPADMA MUKHERJEE 2429 9748723730 Civil Engineering. Department
38 MUKUL CHANDRA DAS 2427 9432865129 Estate Section
39 PANKAJ CHAKRABORTY 2259 9433075803 Electrical Engineering Department
40 PARAG DUTTA 2815 9433315128 Chemistry Department
41 PARTHA PRATIM LAHIRI 2597 9432308067 Jt. Registrar
42 PRAHALAD PANDEY 2011 9433796129 Physics Department
43 PRASHANTA ROY 2006 9831125021 Physics Department
44 PURABI BHAUMIK 3140 9874021446 Physical Education Department
45 RAJYESWAR SINHA 3366 9836852581 Bengali Department
46 RASHMAN ISSAI 2043 9433064222 English Department
47 SAMARENDRA HAZRA 1912 9433496044 Pharmacy Department
48 SAMBIT MONDAL 2746 9231224311 Personal Section
49 SAMIRAN CHAKRABORTY 2127 9051228817 Electrical Engineering Department
50 SANKAR KUMAR SARDAR 2062 8016644088 Information Office
51 SANTWAN CHATTOPADHYAY 2673 9831072775 Adult Continuing Education & Extension Department
52 SHILPI NASKAR 3458 9874710383 Printing Engineering Department
53 SK ASHADSUZ ZAMAN 3258 9433378893 Architecture Engineering Department
54 SK WAZIR AHMED 2108 9433525150 General Maintenance
55 SOVAN DALAI 2790 9874537150 Electrical Engineering Department
56 SUBARNA KUMAR DAS 2512 9433356732 Library & Information Science Department
57 SUBRATA KUMAR GIRI 2561 8100009440 Account Cell II
58 SUJIT KUMAR MANDAL 2602 9432661243 Comparative Literature Department
59 SUPARNA KAR CHOWDHURY 2513 9432231638 Electrical Engineering Department
60 SWAPAN ADHIKARY 1918 9433332131 Chemical Engineering Department
61 SWARUP KUMAR NANDY 2620 9830608351 Physics Department
62 SWATI DASGUPTA 3091 9830419904 Chemistry Department
63 TAMAL MAZUMDER 2038 9007345015 Estate Section
64 TAPAN KUMAR GHOSH 2192 9477094143 Estate Section
SL NO NAME MEM. NO. MOBILE NO. DEPTT.